Visit Visa

Visit Australia

Australia is an awesome place to visit for people who plan out holidays there or want to move to see friends and relatives or even for a moving temporarily for studying. To stay in the province, it is very important that you have an Australian visit visa with you.

If you have a passport, you can apply for Australian visit visa if seeking to immigrate in the country. There are various visitor visas available and the applicants can apply according to their suitability of these options.

The visitors can apply for any of the following subclasses.

Visitor visa subclass 600

The visa is applicable for people who seek to travel to Australia as a:

    • Tourist
    • Business purpose visitor
    • To meet family members
    • To travel with a registered travel agent from china

The visitor can stay there for a period of 3, 6 or 12 months

Electronic travel authority visa under sub class 601

This visa is applicable for people moving to Australia as a:

      • Visitor
      • For business purpose

With this visa, a person can travel to Australia multiple times within a period of 12 months or the life of the passport of the holder. (Whichever has a short period of time).

When the visa under subclass 601 is granted, the person should necessarily be out of Australia or else the visa will be cancelled.

eVisitor-subclass 651

This visa is applicable for people moving to Australia as a:

      • Visitor
      • For business purpose

The visitor visa under this category allows the visitor to visit the province for 3 months at a time and travel to Australia any number of times within a 12 month period from the granted date of the visa.

When the visa under subclass 651 is granted, the person should necessarily be out of Australia or else the visa will be cancelled. The person should be a passport holder of a particular country.

Medical treatment visa subclass 602

There are really awesome medical facilities in Australia. Under this section, you can apply for an Australian visa under the following conditions:

      • To attend a medical consultation or treatment.
      • To donate any organ in the country
      • To support someone who is in need of the medical treatment and has an Australian visa.

You can also apply for this visa if you have crossed 50 years of age and stay in Australia but have been rejected for permanent residency because of the health issues.

Investor retirement subclass 405

Now you can enjoy your time after retirement under the subclass 405

You can apply for this visa if:

      • You are a self-funded retired person who wishes to live in Australia after the retirement
      • You want to spend a short time after your retirement in Australia.

To be eligible to apply for this visa,

      • The candidate should necessarily be 55 years or more.
      • He should not have any dependent other than their partner.
      • He should be able to meet his financial requirements.
      • Should be able to make a financial long term investment in the province.

Visa for New Zealand citizens and their partners

A person is allowed to apply for visitor visa under the following conditions:

      • If the person is a New Zealand citizen and wants to live or study or work in the province.
      • If the person is a family member of a New Zealand citizen and seeks to work in Australia.

The special category under this program is subclass 444 called as special category visa.

Under subclass 461, a person who is not a New Zealand citizen but has a family member who is the citizen there can apply for the visa.

Transit visa-subclass 771

This is a visa which is applied by people if they have a short stay in the province while traveling from one place to another. A short stopover in Australia between the departure and arrival will require a transit visa.

This visa allows you to

      • Travel via Australia
      • Make a short stay up to 72 hours in Australia.

The requirements under this visa program are:

      • The candidate should be passing through Australia while traveling
      • As a member of the crew, you need to join a ship passing through Australia.

Bridging visa

If your Australian visa has expired, you can get a bridging visa. This visa allows you to

    • Stay in the province for some time till you make the decision for if you should apply for visa again or not.
    • Traveling to or from the province while making the decision for the renewal of visa.
    • Your stay in the country while you are finalizing the immigration subject.